658
A WALNUT CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY AND A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, gambe anteriori tronco-piramidali con terminale ad erma in legno dorato, unita a SPECCHIERA 'en suite' con cornice superiore modanata; usure, restauri e mancanze
Console, alt. cm 100, larg. cm 116, prof. cm 57
Specchiera, alt. cm 125,5, larg. cm 127
Console, alt. cm 100, larg. cm 116, prof. cm 57
Specchiera, alt. cm 125,5, larg. cm 127
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
501
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500
825
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
811
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800