645
A COPPER BRAZIER, 19TH CENTURY AND ANOTHER ONE; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME DENTS (2)
corpo bacellato e bordo percorso da motivo ad ovuli, unito a TREPPIEDE IN FERRO BATTUTO probabilmente di epoca precedente ed UNO SIMILE con maniglie laterali; usure, tracce di ossidazione, alcune ammaccature
Alt. cm 98, diam. cm 34 (diam. cm 53 il treppiede)
Alt. cm 98, diam. cm 34 (diam. cm 53 il treppiede)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
835
A SILVER AND GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS, A MINOR DAMAGE
A SILVER AND GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS, A MINOR DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
840
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
841
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.000