645
A COPPER BRAZIER, 19TH CENTURY AND ANOTHER ONE; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME DENTS (2)
corpo bacellato e bordo percorso da motivo ad ovuli, unito a TREPPIEDE IN FERRO BATTUTO probabilmente di epoca precedente ed UNO SIMILE con maniglie laterali; usure, tracce di ossidazione, alcune ammaccature
Alt. cm 98, diam. cm 34 (diam. cm 53 il treppiede)
Alt. cm 98, diam. cm 34 (diam. cm 53 il treppiede)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
437
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
650
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
401
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300