645
A COPPER BRAZIER, 19TH CENTURY AND ANOTHER ONE; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME DENTS (2)
corpo bacellato e bordo percorso da motivo ad ovuli, unito a TREPPIEDE IN FERRO BATTUTO probabilmente di epoca precedente ed UNO SIMILE con maniglie laterali; usure, tracce di ossidazione, alcune ammaccature
Alt. cm 98, diam. cm 34 (diam. cm 53 il treppiede)
Alt. cm 98, diam. cm 34 (diam. cm 53 il treppiede)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
501
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500
825
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
811
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800