641
A BRONZE HEAD BY ENRICO LAGI; WEAR AND FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
(attivo nel XX secolo)
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
618
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGE AND LOSS ON THE COVER RIM (2)
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGE AND LOSS ON THE COVER RIM (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
484
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN VASES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS (2)
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN VASES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
855
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA VASES, GERMANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA VASES, GERMANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
512
A PAIR OF FRENCH OPALINE ENAMELLED AND PAINTED VASES, CIRCA 1880; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF FRENCH OPALINE ENAMELLED AND PAINTED VASES, CIRCA 1880; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650
1120
A SICILY JASPER FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A SICILY JASPER FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500