641
A BRONZE HEAD BY ENRICO LAGI; WEAR AND FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
(attivo nel XX secolo)
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
739
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
711
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 20.000
784
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000