493
A LITHYALIN BOHEMIAN BEAKER, CIRCA 1830; VERY SLIGHTLY WORN
con decoro a medaglioni su fondo marmorizzato; lievissime usure
Alt. cm 10,2, diam. cm 9
Il lotto illustrato andrà riportato alle fornaci del sassone Friedrich Egermann, attive in Boemia ad Haida, e datato agli anni intorno al 1830-1835: Egermann aveva brevettato nel 1828 il processo per realizzare i vetri 'lithyalin' simili nell'aspetto alle pietre dure o a quelle preziose, una produzione che incontrò da subito uno straordinario successo commerciale.
Alt. cm 10,2, diam. cm 9
Il lotto illustrato andrà riportato alle fornaci del sassone Friedrich Egermann, attive in Boemia ad Haida, e datato agli anni intorno al 1830-1835: Egermann aveva brevettato nel 1828 il processo per realizzare i vetri 'lithyalin' simili nell'aspetto alle pietre dure o a quelle preziose, una produzione che incontrò da subito uno straordinario successo commerciale.
ESTIMATE € 350 - 650
LOTS
850
A WALNUT MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MIRROR PROBABLY SUBSTITUTED
A WALNUT MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MIRROR PROBABLY SUBSTITUTED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1023
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
599
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, LOMBARDY, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, LOMBARDY, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
577
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 15.000
756
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
542
A WALNUT CABINET, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT CABINET, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
575
A VARIOUS WOOD COMMODE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS WOOD COMMODE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
604
A WALNUT COMMODE, TUSCANY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SUBSTITUTIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, TUSCANY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000