491
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ASSEMBLED TABLE SERVICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (252)
decorato con il motivo variato detto 'zwiebelmuster' e comprendente piatti piani, fondi, da dessert e di servizio di forma e dimensioni diverse, fruttiera, legumiere diverse, burriere, mostardiere, salsiere, una zuppiera, lattiere, caffettiere e tazze con piatto di varie forme e dimensioni, portauovo e posateria varia; qualche usura e poche rotture
Marche di fabbrica
Misure diverse
Marche di fabbrica
Misure diverse
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
Lotto non soggetto a restituzione
Lot not subject to return
Lot not subject to return
LOTS
848
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
847
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
845
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
841
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.000
840
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800