475
A PAIR OF PARIS PORCELAIN PLATES, CIRCA 1820; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
decorati con figure folcloristiche in paesaggio, segnature incise, inscritti 'C.ton de Soleure', 'E.rons de Brighton'; poche usure
Marca di fabbrica
Diam. cm 23,2, alt. cm 2,8
Marca di fabbrica
Diam. cm 23,2, alt. cm 2,8
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
437
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
447
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.900