401
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
decorato a motivi floreali stilizzati, inscritto in un cartiglio con il contenuto; difetti e usure, restaurato
Alt cm 18, diam. cm 12
Tra i molti esempi possibili, si guardi all'esemplare pubblicato da Grazia Biscontini Ugolini nel 1997 (G. Biscontini Ugolini, 'I vasi da farmacia nella collezione Bayer', Pisa 1997, scheda 2, pag. 46), variato nella decorazione ma simile soprattutto nel cartiglio movimentato.
Alt cm 18, diam. cm 12
Tra i molti esempi possibili, si guardi all'esemplare pubblicato da Grazia Biscontini Ugolini nel 1997 (G. Biscontini Ugolini, 'I vasi da farmacia nella collezione Bayer', Pisa 1997, scheda 2, pag. 46), variato nella decorazione ma simile soprattutto nel cartiglio movimentato.
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
LOTS
845
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
847
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
848
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
850
A WALNUT MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MIRROR PROBABLY SUBSTITUTED
A WALNUT MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MIRROR PROBABLY SUBSTITUTED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
851
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
852
A POLYCHROME MARBLE INLAID TABLE TOP, 19-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, MINOR LOSSES
A POLYCHROME MARBLE INLAID TABLE TOP, 19-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
854
A BLACK AND GOLD LAQUERED WOOD PANEL, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
A BLACK AND GOLD LAQUERED WOOD PANEL, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
855
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA VASES, GERMANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA VASES, GERMANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800