1004
A PLASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS
raffigurante monumento equestre di Marco Aurelio; usure, rotture e restauri nelle braccia e nelle gambe, alcune sbeccature
Alt. cm 59, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 18,5
728
AN ENGRAVING BY REMBRANDT VAN RJIN (Attr.to); WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800