60
BELLA E RARA GIARA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, DINASTIA MING, INIZIO XV SECOLO
A RARE AND FINE LONGQUAN CELADON JAR, CHINA, MING DYNASTY, EARLY 15TH CENTURY
the wide flaring sides supported on a short foot, covered overall in an attractive olive-green glaze, carved around the exterior with a leafy lotus scroll; in good condition
Height 6 cm
Height 6 cm
112
VASSOIO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, CINA, XX SECOLO, MARCHIO DAYAZHAI (1862 1908)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
110
NOVE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA VERDE, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA KANGXI (1662-1722)
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.300