60
BELLA E RARA GIARA CELADON LONGQUAN, CINA, DINASTIA MING, INIZIO XV SECOLO
A RARE AND FINE LONGQUAN CELADON JAR, CHINA, MING DYNASTY, EARLY 15TH CENTURY
the wide flaring sides supported on a short foot, covered overall in an attractive olive-green glaze, carved around the exterior with a leafy lotus scroll; in good condition
Height 6 cm
Height 6 cm
77
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
91
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000