6
PIATTO CONCAVO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU,CINA, DINASTIA QING, MARCHIO XIANFENG (1851-1861)
A LOTUS BLUE AND WHITE LOTUS DISH, QING DYNASTY, XIANFENG MARK ( 1851-1861)
with gently curving body bordered by a blue double line, the central medallion vividly painted encloses seven lotus sprays and leafy foliage, the exterior painted with nine lotus flower heads amidst leafy scrolls. At the base six characters mark; a small chip on the rim
Diameter 21 cm
Diameter 21 cm
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200
68
SCATOLA CLOISONNE CON COPERCHIO ED INSERTO IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
62
SCATOLA IN LACCA ROSSA CON COPERCHIO FINEMENTE INTAGLIATA, CINA, DINASTIA QING,
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
52
SCATOLA IN PORCELLANA DECORATA NEGLI SMALTI DELLA FAMIGLIA VERDE, CINA, DINASTIA QING,
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.000
33
TEIERA IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU OTTAGONALE, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500