6
PIATTO CONCAVO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU,CINA, DINASTIA QING, MARCHIO XIANFENG (1851-1861)
A LOTUS BLUE AND WHITE LOTUS DISH, QING DYNASTY, XIANFENG MARK ( 1851-1861)
with gently curving body bordered by a blue double line, the central medallion vividly painted encloses seven lotus sprays and leafy foliage, the exterior painted with nine lotus flower heads amidst leafy scrolls. At the base six characters mark; a small chip on the rim
Diameter 21 cm
Diameter 21 cm
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200
112
VASSOIO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, CINA, XX SECOLO, MARCHIO DAYAZHAI (1862 1908)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
3
VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, PRIMA META XX SECOLO, MARCHIO APOCRIFO QIANLONG
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
59
VASO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU DI FORMA 'YENYEN', CINA, QING DYNASTY, PERIODO KANGXI
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
24
VASO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU A DECORO CON FIORI DI LOTO, CINA, PRIMA META XX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 9.000