40
VENTAGLIO IN METALLO DORATO E SMALTI, CINA, DINASTIA QING, FINE XIX SECOLO
A FINE SIXTEEN STICK GILT METAL AND ENAMEL FAN, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, LATE 19TH CENTURY
the filigree rope work picked out in azurite and green enamels with flowers and foliate sprays, in the centre a reserve depicting an everyday scene of figures in pavilion surrounded by trees; in good condition, the ribbon missing
Length 19 cm
Length 19 cm
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
52
SCATOLA IN PORCELLANA DECORATA NEGLI SMALTI DELLA FAMIGLIA VERDE, CINA, DINASTIA QING,
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.000
62
SCATOLA IN LACCA ROSSA CON COPERCHIO FINEMENTE INTAGLIATA, CINA, DINASTIA QING,
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
68
SCATOLA CLOISONNE CON COPERCHIO ED INSERTO IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
89
A VERY FINE AND MAGNIFICENTLY CARVED CIRCULAR JADE SCREEN, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, KANGXI PERIOD (1662-1722)
ESTIMATE € 25.000 - 35.000
69
RARO BRUCIA INCENSO CLOISONNE, CINA, DINASTIA MING (1368-1644) EPOCA META' MING
ESTIMATE € 30.000 - 50.000