40
VENTAGLIO IN METALLO DORATO E SMALTI, CINA, DINASTIA QING, FINE XIX SECOLO
A FINE SIXTEEN STICK GILT METAL AND ENAMEL FAN, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, LATE 19TH CENTURY
the filigree rope work picked out in azurite and green enamels with flowers and foliate sprays, in the centre a reserve depicting an everyday scene of figures in pavilion surrounded by trees; in good condition, the ribbon missing
Length 19 cm
Length 19 cm
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
77
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
91
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000