40
VENTAGLIO IN METALLO DORATO E SMALTI, CINA, DINASTIA QING, FINE XIX SECOLO
A FINE SIXTEEN STICK GILT METAL AND ENAMEL FAN, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, LATE 19TH CENTURY
the filigree rope work picked out in azurite and green enamels with flowers and foliate sprays, in the centre a reserve depicting an everyday scene of figures in pavilion surrounded by trees; in good condition, the ribbon missing
Length 19 cm
Length 19 cm
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
5
VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA VERDE DI FORMA GU, CINA, DINASTIA QING, TARDO XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
45
GRUPPO DI DODICI TABACCHIERE IN VARI MATERIALI, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX-XX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
98
RARA E GRANDE COPPA IN PORCELLANA “FAMIGLIA ROSA”, CINA EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000