6
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
con cavetto rilevato e decorato al centro con busto di dama; restauro, usure e difetti
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 31,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 31,5
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
186
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
198
A MAIOLICA VENETIAN BOTTLE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500