14
A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE CYLINDRICAL PORCELAIN VESSELS AND COVERS, 20TH CENTURY (2)
With polychrome decoration of butterflies and flowers between a ruyi head border and lappet bands. In good conditions, minor wears in enamels.
28 cm high, 20 cm wide
28 cm high, 20 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 50 - 100
Provenance: from the inheritance of a Milanese gentleman
98 | premium
A LARGE PAINTING ON SILK WITH A BUDDHIST GUARDIAN, CHINA, MING DYNASTY (1368-1644)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
101
A PAINTING ON PAPER IN INK AND COLOURS WITH A LADY, CHINA, QING DYNASTY (1644-1912)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
108
A PAIR OF EXAGONAL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200