14
A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE CYLINDRICAL PORCELAIN VESSELS AND COVERS, 20TH CENTURY (2)
With polychrome decoration of butterflies and flowers between a ruyi head border and lappet bands. In good conditions, minor wears in enamels.
28 cm high, 20 cm wide
28 cm high, 20 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 50 - 100
Provenance: from the inheritance of a Milanese gentleman
126
TWO FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, CANTON, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
122
SIX MISCELLANEOUS FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VESSELS, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (6)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250