10
A VARIOUS WOOD COMMODE, PROBABLY NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
impianto mistilineo intarsiato a motivo naturalistico, tre cassetti nel fronte mosso, piedi a bulbo stilizzato; usure, graffi, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri
Alt. cm 91, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
PROVENIENZA:
Torino, galleria Gilberto Zabert
819
TWO GREEN GLASS VASES, ITALY, 1970 CIRCA; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, FIRING CRACKS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
822
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300