9
AN OAK WALL TABLE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE FIXED, MARBLE WITH FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, fasce percorse da graticcio floreale a rilievo su fondo a treillage, grembiale traforato con grandi volute a ricciolo, gambe cimate da ricco cespo fogliato, riunite da crociera su piede zoomorfo; usure, rotture e mancanze negli intagli, tracce di tarlo, restauri, struttura da consolidare, poche sbeccature e mancanze al marmo
Alt. cm 79,5, larg. cm 124,5, prof. cm 64
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
334
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
366
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
374
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
377
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
390
A PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND FIRECRACKS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200