5
TWO CHINA BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN, A COVER MISSING, RESTORATION, CHIPS (2)
diversi, uno a tromba e l'altro a potiche decorati a paesaggi in riserve; qualche difetto e usura, restauro al collo, un coperchio mancante, sbeccature
Il vaso a potiche, alt.cm 41,5
Il vaso a tromba, alt.cm 42
Il vaso a tromba, alt.cm 42
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
49
A GROUP OF EIGHT JADE AND HARDSTONES OBJECTS, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES (8)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
51
AN IMARI PORCELAIN CHARGER, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; VERY MINOR FIRING IMPERFECTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
55
ELEVEN PORCELAIN IMARI SOUP DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; SOME CHIPS, ONE PIECE REGLUED (11)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
57
AN ARMORIAL FONTANA MAIOLICA DISH, URBINO, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000