435
A LACQUERED, CARVED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
impianto squadrato con due cornici lavorate con elementi floreali a rilievo, cimata da nastro neoclassico, ai lati due porta candele in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture, mancanze, cadute nella doratura, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzione degli specchi
Alt. cm 178, larg. cm 122,5
Alt. cm 178, larg. cm 122,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
365
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
366
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
367
A PAIR OF BRONZE SCONCES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS TO BE FIXED, NOT WORKING (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200