30
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, DEFECTS, NOSES RESTORED, ONE WITH NECK AND SHOULDERS DAMAGED (2)
raffiguranti busti femminili all'antica, base a plinto architettonico in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, difetti di cottura, restauri ai nasi, una delle due con rotture al collo e nelle spalle
Alt. cm 30 (totale cm 40), larg. cm 22, prof. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
49
A GROUP OF EIGHT JADE AND HARDSTONES OBJECTS, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES (8)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
51
AN IMARI PORCELAIN CHARGER, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; VERY MINOR FIRING IMPERFECTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
55
ELEVEN PORCELAIN IMARI SOUP DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; SOME CHIPS, ONE PIECE REGLUED (11)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
57
AN ARMORIAL FONTANA MAIOLICA DISH, URBINO, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000