30
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, DEFECTS, NOSES RESTORED, ONE WITH NECK AND SHOULDERS DAMAGED (2)
raffiguranti busti femminili all'antica, base a plinto architettonico in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, difetti di cottura, restauri ai nasi, una delle due con rotture al collo e nelle spalle
Alt. cm 30 (totale cm 40), larg. cm 22, prof. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
218
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
221
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
222
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
225
EIGHT LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CHAIRS; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES PROBABLE LACQUER REMAKE (8)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
228
A MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500