999
A PAIR OF SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND GILT ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND TRACES OF WOODWORM (2)
sagomati a voluta su piede mistilineo, decorate nel fromte da ricco fregio floreale intagliato a rilievo e dorato; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 88, larg. cm 50, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500