901
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
apribile e allungabile, piano ovale con fascia a tamburo, supporto centrale a tronco di colonna rastremata su base tripartita mistilinea, piedi a bulbo; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, l'apertura da rettificare, tavole per la prolunga mancanti
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
927
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
929
A CARVED GILTWOOD STOOL, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A CARVED GILTWOOD STOOL, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
931
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600