884
A DARK PATINA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TAIL PROBABLY RESTORED, TRACES OF OXIDATION
raffigurante cavallo al passo, su base in legno; usure e graffi nella patina, la coda probabilmente riattaccata, tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
791
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
815
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN CANDELABRA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
819
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
897
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800