881
A POLYCHROME SPECIMEN MARBLE PLAQUE, PROBABLY FLORENCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
a decoro floreale con insetti e volatile entro cornice in legno dorato coeva; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, possibili restauri, si notano i tagli della laMa
La placca, alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 60
La cornice, alt. cm 54, larg. cm 73,5
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.400
735
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.500
971
A LACQUERED WOOD VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SCRACHES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
742
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
741*
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200