852
FIVE DARK PATINA CHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS (5)
di gusto settecentesco, con schienale mistilineo, montanti e traverse parzialmente torniti, rivestite in velluto rosa scuro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri, graffi, sostituzioni nel tessuto
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
NO RESERVE
LOTS
741*
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
742
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
743
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, NECK WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, NECK WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
746
A DARK PATINA BRONZE OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME MINOR DEFECT, LOSSES, DAMAGES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME MINOR DEFECT, LOSSES, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200