852
FIVE DARK PATINA CHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS (5)
di gusto settecentesco, con schienale mistilineo, montanti e traverse parzialmente torniti, rivestite in velluto rosa scuro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri, graffi, sostituzioni nel tessuto
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
NO RESERVE
LOTS
927
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
929
A CARVED GILTWOOD STOOL, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A CARVED GILTWOOD STOOL, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
931
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600