809
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
di gusto rinascimentale su supporto con bulbo stilizzato, piede circolare gradinato inciso a motivi naturalistici e volute; poche usure, alcuni graffi, ossidazione nella doratura
Alt. cm 13, diam. cm 13, prof. cm 10,5
Alt. cm 13, diam. cm 13, prof. cm 10,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
791
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
815
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN CANDELABRA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN CANDELABRA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
819
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
897
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800