754
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante probabilmente busto di Giulio Cesare, con veste panneggiata; usure, sbeccature, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, graffi e macchie
Alt. cm 61, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000
829*
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
827
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
825
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800