717
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND DEFECTS (2)
raffiguranti putti alati su base a plinto in ceramica; usure, graffi, il reggicero mancante, sbeccature e difetti di cottura nella base
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 10
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 10
670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500