1009
A WHITE MARBLE GROUP OF VENUS AND LOVE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS ON RIGHT FOOT AND LEFT VENUS' HAND, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, TRACES OF DIRT
raffigurante Venere e Amore su base rocciosa con fiori e arbusti in rilievo; usure, alcune sbeccature, mancanze, rotture e restauro nel piede destro e nella mano sinistra di Venere, graffi, macchie diffuse, tracce di sporco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 46
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1182
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1189
A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND SAUCER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300