947
A GILTWOOD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SILVERED WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
con decoro a palmette incise a bassorilievo, unita ad una CORNICE IN LEGNO ARGENTATO del XVIII secolo; usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri
Conice dorata, alt. cm 84, larg. cm 68,5 (luce cm 65X49)
Cornice argentata, alt. cm 35, larg. cm 30 (luce cm 21X15,5)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1072
A MARBLE VENEERED TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500