946
A TORTOISESHELL AND WOOD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR
modanata, con all'interno disegno raffigurante caccia alla tigre; usure
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 41,5 (luce, cm 23,5X31)
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 41,5 (luce, cm 23,5X31)
NO RESERVE
LOTS
437
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
447
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.900