822
A BRONZE OIL LAMP BY SEVERO CALZETTA; WEAR, SOME LOSSES
(Ravenna, 1496-1543)
Lampada ad olio in bronzo, raffigurante testa di moro con piatto circolare al centro su zampa di rapace; usure nella patina, qualche mancanza
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 13
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
792
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
830
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
782
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000