822
A BRONZE OIL LAMP BY SEVERO CALZETTA; WEAR, SOME LOSSES
(Ravenna, 1496-1543)
Lampada ad olio in bronzo, raffigurante testa di moro con piatto circolare al centro su zampa di rapace; usure nella patina, qualche mancanza
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 13
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1023
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1024
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200