817
A GILTWOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH AN OVAL BRONZE PLAQUE, AN EMBOSSED METAL PLAQUE AND A GILT-BRONZE CHRIST; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (4)
raffigurante putto stante, unito a UNA PLACCA ovale in bronzo raffigurante Madonna col Bambino, UNA PLACCA in metallo sbalzato raffigurante Madonna col Bambino e Santo e UN CRISTO in bronzo dorato; usure, difetti, rotture e mancanze
Misure diverse
Misure diverse
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1044
A DIARY OF SICILY WAR, 1721; WEAR, DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WIDE SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1043
A BOOK BY KIRCHERI, 1679; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WOODWORMS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200