788
A BRONZE OIL LAMP BY ANDREA BRIOSCO; SLIGHTLY WORN
(Trento, 1470 ; Padova, 1532)
Lucerna in bronzo raffigurante figura grottesca su base circolare; usure nella patina
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 20
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
485
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
487
A GILT-METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN POTPOURRI VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
491
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ASSEMBLED TABLE SERVICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (252)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000