782
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
raffigurante Nettuno, su base circolare modanata, tratto da bozzetto del Giambologna; usure, rotture e mancanze nella mano sinistra
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 47
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 47
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
1122
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1125
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000