782
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
raffigurante Nettuno, su base circolare modanata, tratto da bozzetto del Giambologna; usure, rotture e mancanze nella mano sinistra
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 47
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 47
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
629
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
637
A CHERRY WOOD SECRETAIRE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200