761
A PAIR OF CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILTWOOD CANDLESTICKS, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER CANDLESTICK AND A GILTWOOD TORCH; WEAR, DAMAGES AND SUBSTITUTIONS (4)
modanati a più ordini su basi tripartite terminanti a ricciolo, con paralumi in stoffa, uniti ad UN PORTACERO di simile fattura e ad UNA TORCIERA IN LEGNO DORATO di gusto neoclassico, montati a lampada; usure, rotture, modifiche
Misure diverse
Misure diverse
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1072
A MARBLE VENEERED TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500