724
A NEAPLES MAP BY PIRRO LIGORIO, 1557; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES
Cartina del Regno Di Napoli. Incisione tratta da 'Theatrum Orbis Terrarum', di A. Ortelius, reca al centro la scritta 'Regni Neapolitani Verissi'; usure, mancanze, rotture, forti tracce di ingiallimento
cm 26X34
cm 26X34
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1072
A MARBLE VENEERED TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1073
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1097
A PINK MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500