576
A PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE FABRIC REPLACEMENTS (2)
montanti e gambe terminanti a ricciolo, seduta e schienale rivestito in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, possibili sostituzioni della stoffa
Alt. cm 125, larg. cm 80, prof. cm 67
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
689
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
690
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
695
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600