554
A PAIR OF GILT-BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, ONE BROKEN (2)
fusto tornito a piu' ordini, puntale superiore, basi tripartite modanate su piedi stilizzati; usure, una punta rotta
Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 14
Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
405
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY, PROBABLY SPAIN; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY, PROBABLY SPAIN; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
726
PLANISPHAERIUM ARTEUM BY ANDREA CELLARIO, 1660; WEAR, SPOTS, TWO SMALL HOLES
PLANISPHAERIUM ARTEUM BY ANDREA CELLARIO, 1660; WEAR, SPOTS, TWO SMALL HOLES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600