539
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SOME CHIPS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, impianto architettonico, fronte a due cassetti più uno sotto piano e colonne laterali tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli in bronzo dorato, unito a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
618
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGE AND LOSS ON THE COVER RIM (2)
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGE AND LOSS ON THE COVER RIM (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
617
A TORTOISESHELL FAN WITH OSTRICH FEATHERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
A TORTOISESHELL FAN WITH OSTRICH FEATHERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
614
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
613
A MAHOGANY TOELETTE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A MAHOGANY TOELETTE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
611
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500